Privacy Policy

1) Proper Registration of Personal Information 

Your personal information and contact details  provided on the Website are extremely important for the execution of your online transaction as well as our communication and our ability to undertake  and process your order. You must be sure that the information provided  iscorrect and up-to-date and inform us properly in case of  any changes which may occur.  We make every effort to obtain the correct information. Please, always  double check the information provided and give us your explicit consent for its use by checking the required fields. We are not responsible if any of our obligations are not properly  undertakenin the event of incorrect submission of your personal information. In particular, e.g in case of lack of product availability, your e-mail, phone number, shipping address  etc, will be considered  to be correct even in the event of an error in your server or internet provider or change of shipping address without  prior contact with  us..

2) Registered Users

In order to serve you better and facilitate your future purchases you are given the opportunity to register as a userof the Website. The information you fill out in the relevant form special remains strictly in our information systems. You may create an account with us and a user profile (Full name, home address, etc.) using  a unique username and password. This way you create  a registered user page  where your shopping history etc will be recorded. By referring to your account you can keep trackof the status of your new order you can track the shipment  with the courier company used  and you can seeyou’re your previous orders with their details. When you sign in as a registered user, you may also accept that a session cookies system will be installed solely for your identification, your transactionsand  for creating your history as a customer. The above session cookies are intended solely to help you better manage your profile and your transactions so that you do not have to disclose your details every time you visit the Site. Session cookies are deleted as soon as you are deleted as a registered user.

3) Written Consent

By completing and submitting the relevant form (either on the registration form or on the order form) with your information you simultaneously provide us with your written consent to use the information contained therein for the purposes described in these terms and conditions under this Privacy Policy. In case you do not wish to use your mobile phone to send messages (sms) to inform you for the progress of your order, you may at any time send us a relevant e-mail requesting the cessation of these messages – opt out.

 4) Privacy Policy 

The issue of protecting your personal information is a very serious issue for our company that is treated as a top priority. Your personal data is collected solely by our company in the context of conducting transactions with the Site and communicating with you for the completion of your orders, your pricing, the facilitation of deliveries, the general execution of your orders, in general serving your requests, and sending informational messages about our products and services. All of your personal information collected through the Website’s dedicated online form is absolutely necessary for the performance of these services by us and is subject to your full and unconditional agreement / consentwhich  is provided by sending your personal information to us. It goes without saying that you will be able to access this data anytime, as well as request immediate deletion of your information and deletion as registered users. You are also entitled to exercise at any time all of your rights under Articles 11-13 of L. 2472/1997. Also during your visit to the Site it may be possible to install session cookies on your PC so that the items you place in your shopping cart can be recorded even before you sign inas a registered user to send your order request. Your personal data is not disclosed to any third party and is managed exclusively by our company. The only exceptions are: i) the data related to the execution and clearing of electronic payments by credit / debit / prepaid card performed by our trusted affiliates – financial institutions that follow all appropriate security procedures to safeguard your information and the data that is absolutely necessary for the execution of your order (shipping, storage, etc.) from our affiliated companies. All of your data is, however, protected and managed in accordance with the terms and conditions of Greek law and in particular Law 2372/1997, and our Company strictly follows all the rules established by the relevant legal framework. Under the above legislation the information held by our company may be disclosed to third parties, competent authorities, prosecutors or other administrative departments only in accordance with the rules and regulations provided by the respective regulatory framework. Also, all of your data, details and transactions are governed by the principles of communications (electronic and non) and commercial secrecy, and all appropriate measures are taken to protect and safeguard their confidentiality during transmission and / or and execution of transactions. The User / Consumer / Visitor / Member of the Website must also protect the privacy of their data and not disclose it to third parties (even if carelessly) nor grant any use of such information to third parties. The Company reserves the right for any loss of any kind by any violation of the above obligations of the User / Consumer / Visitor / Member of the Website.

Finally, to complete the ordering process you accept the sending of automated or personalized emails both directly to your PC, as well as personally to the email address and / or mobile phone you have given us, as well as any telephone communication through the telephones numbers you have submitted, by employees of our company

Menu